Privacy Policy - Rebel Fighting Championship

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which REBEL Fighting Championship collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a "user") of the http://www.rebelfightingchampionship.com.sg ("site").


This Privacy Policy is guided by the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA) and may be updated from time to time.


This Privacy Policy is governed by and shall be construed in accordance with the laws of Singapore.


Purpose of Data Collection
Global Yellow Pages Limited may collect and use your personal data for the following purposes:
1) to personalise your user experience;
2) to carry out promotions, contests, surveys or campaigns;
3) to send you information which may be of interest to you;
4) to respond to your queries, feedback or comments;
5) other purposes incidental to each or all of the above.


Collection of Personal Data
We may collect personal data from users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to the following;
1) when you visit our site;
2) when you register an account;
3) when you participate in any contest, survey or promotion;
4) when you respond to our promotions, campaigns or other initiatives;
5) when you post a feedback or any other message through an electronic form;
6) when you submit your personal data for any other reasons.
Users can always choose not to supply personal data, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain site related activities.


Collection of Non-Personal Data
As part of the analytics used to measure and analyse visits to our site; we may collect non-personal identification information about users whenever they interact with our site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about means of connection to our site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers and other similar information.


Protection of Personal Data
We will endeavour to protect your Personal Data by adopting appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorised access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information and data stored on our site. However, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so entirely at your own risk.


Sharing your Personal Data
We may share your personal data with our employees, third parties, affiliates, service providers, advisors, for the purposes outlined above.
We may also share your personal data:
1) to comply with applicable laws and regulations;
2) to the extent where we are required to do so by law;
3) any other party with your consent.


Retention of Personal Data
We will retain the personal data for as long as it is necessary for the purposes listed above.