Fight For Honour - World Class Fights - Rebel Fighting Championship

Last year has been an eventful milestone for REBEL Fighting Championship (REBEL FC). Headquartered in Singapore, it hosted two successful events in the glitzy Tier One cities of China, Shanghai and Shenzhen, for the first time in its young history. REBEL FC 5 – BATTLE ROYALE: QUEST FOR GLORY (胜者为王) on 12 August 2017 at the posh Kerry Hotel in the upscale district of Pudong, Shanghai and REBEL FC 6 – CHINA VS THE WORLD (挑战全球) at Shenzhen Stadium continued REBEL FC’s signature, hard hitting competitive matches of grooming local Chinese talent complemented by a talented bevy of heavies from the international arena.

This year, REBEL FC is not letting up in its relentless drive to mould Chinese champions as well as launching international stars into superstardom. Titled REBEL FC 7 – FIGHT FOR HONOUR (荣誉之战), REBEL FC's first event in 2018 boasted four main bouts parading an even mix of Chinese athletes and global fighters and was hosted on Sunday, 29 April 2018, at the luxurious Kerry Hotel for a touch of elegance and opulent spectacle as our athletes duke it out to attain the highest honour one can achieve – triumphing in front of thousands and to be remembered for a lifetime.

We now present to you the results of the fights!

Full Results for Fight for Honour

International Match 1 (Featherweight 66kg)

Yu Lei wins Han Guojun - Round 3; unanimous decision- Match 1

International Match 2 (Light heavyweight 93 kg)

Buffa wins Konstantin by split decision (Round 3)

Main Match 1 (Featherweight 66kg)

Tang Kai wins Mario, Round 2, TKO

International match 3 (Featherweight 66kg)

Raza wins Igor, unanimous decision, Round 3

International match 4 (Welterweight 77 kg)

Balby wins Gono, split decision (Round 3)

International match 5 (Lightweight 70kg)

Marcio wins Anton, unanimous decision (Round 3)

International match 6 (Featherweight 66kg)

Lu Zhenhong wins Dymtro - unanimous decision (Round 3)

Main match 2 - (Bantamweight 61kg)

Liu Lianjie wins Carlo - unanimous decision (Round 3)

Co-Main Event (Featherweight 66kg)

Majima wins featherweight title over Rodolfo- rear naked choke, round 2

Main Event (Featherweight 61kg)

Sakano wins bantamweight title over Ayideng , arm triangle choke, round 4

For event photos, VISIT GALLERY